7 PAUPAMO WY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PAUPAMO WY
Mblu
55/ / 573/ /
Acct#
00003849
Owner
NASHAQUISSET COOPERATIVE INC
Assessment
$2,015,500
PID
3849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,140,000$875,500$2,015,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNASHAQUISSET COOPERATIVE INC
Co-OwnerC/O 7 PAUPAMO WAY LLC
Address75 DANVERS LANE
NEW CANAAN, CT 06840-6802
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1651/066
Sale Date06/25/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NASHAQUISSET COOPERATIVE INC$0 1651/0669906/25/2018
NASHAQUISSET COOPERATIVE INC$1,075,000 1612/2950010/05/2017
NASHAQUISSET COOPERATIVE INC$705,000 0803/1461O02/13/2003
NASHAQUISSET COOPERATIVE INC$335,000 0561/1350001/23/1998
KAPLAN JO FRANCES TRUSTEE$312,740 0417/0040006/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,911
Replacement Cost: $1,312,014
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,128,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cooperative
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Cndtn 
Num Park 
Fireplaces 
Fndtn Cndtn 
Basement 
Usrfld 706
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
TQSThree Quarter Story 820 615
STPStoop 72 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 660 0
   2,848 1,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$10,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1070
DescriptionCOOPERATIV M01  
ZoneR10
Neighborhood480
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage0
Depth0
Assessed Value$875,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  180.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  32.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$1,140,000$875,500$2,015,500
2025$1,080,700$729,600$1,810,300
2024$991,800$729,600$1,721,400
2023$613,400$733,400$1,346,800
2022$539,300$611,100$1,150,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps