280 BLAKE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
280 BLAKE ST
Mblu
356/ 1149/ 00800/ /
Acct#
356 1149 00800
Owner
PEACHY AND LALA PRODUCTIONS LLC
Total Market Value
$203,280
Appraisal
$290,400
PID
23352
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$76,100$290,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,010$53,270$203,280

Owner of Record
OwnerPEACHY AND LALA PRODUCTIONS LLC
Co-Owner
Address255 MCKINLEY AVENUE

NEW HAVEN, CT 06515
Sale Price$280,000
Certificate
Book & Page 10458/103
Sale Date10/24/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEACHY AND LALA PRODUCTIONS LLC$280,000 10458/1030010/24/2022
GENMIKE REALTY LLC$0 5835/0270104/10/2001
SAVINO GENNARO $0 3214/0282 10/16/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,806
Replacement Cost: $470,700
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail<10th sf
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverT&G/Rubber
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas/Oil
Heating TypeFA/HW/ST
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
NBHD Code 
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,806 4,806
SLBSlab 4,806 0
   9,612 4,806

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneBA
NeighborhoodW
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$53,270
Appraised Value$76,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1200.00 S.F.$2,500$1,7501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,300$76,100$290,400
2024$214,300$76,100$290,400
2023$214,300$76,100$290,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,010$53,270$203,280
2024$150,010$53,270$203,280
2023$150,010$53,270$203,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps