1449 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1449 HILL ST
Mblu
12/ 68/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BICALHO CINARA
Total Market Value
$666,900
PID
100143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$500,900$166,000$666,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBICALHO CINARA
Co-Owner
Address1449 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$650,000
Certificate757-3
Book & Page 68976/131
Sale Date03/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BICALHO CINARA$650,000757-368976/1310003/31/2023
LONG-GODING, JACKIE$1 58298/01171F01/09/2017
GODING WILLIAM W$305,000 50868/01161N05/10/2013
RENAUD TAMMY A$100 37564/02791A10/14/2005
RENAUD EDWARD K JR$153,000 22140/02510012/14/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,378
Replacement Cost: $478,409
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,168 1,168
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,012 1,012
FATAttic, Finished 988 198
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,168 0
WDKDeck, Wood 438 0
   5,578 2,378

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAZGAZEBO  80.00 SF$2,6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  606.00 S.F.$17,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1050.00 S.F.$53,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$500,900$166,000$666,900
2025$491,300$158,000$649,300
2024$420,700$158,000$578,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps