61 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
19/ 241/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SALOTTI KEVIN L
Total Market Value
$704,400
PID
101505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$493,900$210,500$704,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSALOTTI KEVIN L
Co-OwnerMARY C SALOTTI, TE
Address61 WASHINGTON ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$487,509
Certificate
Book & Page 57098/0119
Sale Date05/11/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SALOTTI KEVIN L$487,509 57098/01190005/11/2017
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS LLC$250,000 55799/03041V08/15/2016
SZERLAG MARTIN P JR$100 38289/01091F01/27/2006
SZERLAG MARTIN P JR$100 16473/03841A07/29/1994
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,230
Replacement Cost: $519,262
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$488,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,513 1,513
FUSUpper Story, Finished 717 717
CTHCathedral 336 0
FGRGarage 525 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 32 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 975 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,503 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,793 2,230

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$493,900$210,500$704,400
2025$487,800$200,400$688,200
2024$450,400$200,400$650,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps