181 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
181 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
19/ 246/ / /
Acct#
Owner
OATIS JOHN H III
Total Market Value
$652,200
PID
101524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$444,400$207,800$652,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOATIS JOHN H III
Co-OwnerHEATHER M OATIS, TE
Address181 WASHINGTON ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$392,000
Certificate
Book & Page 47115/0335
Sale Date02/23/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OATIS JOHN H III$392,000 47115/03350002/23/2011
MURRAY LEE$434,445 34758/00840010/04/2004
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 26869/00261G06/26/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,320
Replacement Cost: $494,491
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 80 16
FBMBasement, Finished 696 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 456 0
WDKDeck, Wood 324 0
   4,344 2,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$444,400$207,800$652,200
2025$434,200$198,000$632,200
2024$400,100$198,000$598,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps