529 ROOSEVELT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
529 ROOSEVELT DR
Mblu
19/ 265/ / /
Acct#
Owner
FRIESWICK JOCELYN
Total Market Value
$694,100
PID
101543
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,000$207,100$694,100

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIESWICK JOCELYN
Co-Owner
Address529 ROOSEVELT DR
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$391,900
Certificate
Book & Page 49964/0312
Sale Date11/15/2012
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRIESWICK JOCELYN$391,900 49964/03120011/15/2012
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 26869/00261G06/26/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,202
Replacement Cost: $504,008
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$463,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,114 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,148 2,202

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$207,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  720.00 S.F.$20,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$487,000$207,100$694,100
2025$476,300$197,400$673,700
2024$434,800$197,400$632,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps