488 ROOSEVELT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
488 ROOSEVELT DR
Mblu
19/ 271/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SCHMIDT DEREK J
Total Market Value
$652,200
PID
101550
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,300$210,900$652,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT DEREK J
Co-OwnerLAURA TWOMEY TE
Address488 ROOSEVELT DR
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$412,572
Certificate
Book & Page 52466/0171
Sale Date06/24/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMIDT DEREK J$412,572 52466/01710006/24/2014
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 26869/00261G06/26/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $471,528
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,012 1,012
FGRGarage 484 0
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,012 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   3,714 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$441,300$210,900$652,200
2025$431,100$200,800$631,900
2024$402,100$200,800$602,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps