32 ROOSEVELT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 ROOSEVELT DR
Mblu
19/ 294/ / /
Acct#
Owner
NAGLIERI ERIC J
Total Market Value
$733,300
PID
101582
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$521,000$212,300$733,300

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGLIERI ERIC J
Co-OwnerMICHELLE E NAGLIERI,TE
Address32 ROOSEVELT DR
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$616,304
Certificate
Book & Page 63701/0073
Sale Date11/09/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAGLIERI ERIC J$616,304 63701/00730011/09/2020
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 16869/00261G06/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $535,450
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,080 1,080
FATAttic, Finished 90 18
CTHCathedral 220 0
FGRGarage 572 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
PTOPatio 390 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,300 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,348 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$7,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$521,000$212,300$733,300
2025$509,100$202,000$711,100
2024$472,400$202,000$674,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps