35 ROOSEVELT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 ROOSEVELT DR
Mblu
19/ 296/ / /
Acct#
Owner
REYNOLDS JONATHAN D
Total Market Value
$727,500
PID
101584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$516,600$210,900$727,500

Owner of Record
OwnerREYNOLDS JONATHAN D
Co-OwnerKATHRYNE REYNOLDS, TE
Address35 ROOSEVELT DR
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$598,674
Certificate
Book & Page 63073/0338
Sale Date08/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REYNOLDS JONATHAN D$598,674 63073/03380008/21/2020
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 26869.26/00001G06/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,484
Replacement Cost: $531,774
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$510,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,461 1,461
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,000 1,000
FATAttic, Finished 117 23
CTHCathedral 443 0
FGRGarage 484 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,443 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,092 2,484

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$210,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  168.00 S.F.$3,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$516,600$210,900$727,500
2025$504,800$200,800$705,600
2024$470,800$200,800$671,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps