41 ROOSEVELT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
41 ROOSEVELT DR
Mblu
19/ 297/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MCGRATH SEAN P
Total Market Value
$792,300
PID
101585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$580,600$211,700$792,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGRATH SEAN P
Co-OwnerMARISSA M MCGRATH, TE
Address41 ROOSEVELT DR
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$830,000
Certificate772-96
Book & Page 71307/0363
Sale Date11/18/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGRATH SEAN P$830,000772-9671307/03630011/18/2024
LUEKEN JOSEPH A/HEATHER M, TE$654,805 65491/2620006/28/2021
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 26869/00261G06/26/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,496
Replacement Cost: $601,771
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$577,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:VG/Exc
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,481 1,481
FUSUpper Story, Finished 975 975
FATAttic, Finished 198 40
CTHCathedral 470 0
FGRGarage 528 0
PTOPatio 238 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,445 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   5,479 2,496

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$211,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$580,600$211,700$792,300
2025$564,000$201,500$765,500
2024$526,200$201,500$727,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps