167 ROOSEVELT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
167 ROOSEVELT DR
Mblu
19/ 307/ / /
Acct#
Owner
WATERSON BRADLEY A
Total Market Value
$706,200
PID
101595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$509,100$197,100$706,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWATERSON BRADLEY A
Co-OwnerPAMELA J WATERSON
Address167 ROOSEVELT DR
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$450,726
Certificate
Book & Page 54562/0046
Sale Date11/12/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WATERSON BRADLEY A$450,726 54562/00460011/12/2015
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 26869/00261G06/26/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,324
Replacement Cost: $532,427
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$495,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,152 1,152
FATAttic, Finished 100 20
FBMBasement, Finished 927 0
FGRGarage 594 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 225 0
WDKDeck, Wood 144 0
   4,294 2,324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$197,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$3,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$8,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$509,100$197,100$706,200
2025$502,800$187,400$690,200
2024$462,000$187,400$649,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps