401 ROOSEVELT DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 ROOSEVELT DR
Mblu
19/ 312/ / /
Acct#
Owner
ABSAR TARIK
Total Market Value
$727,500
PID
101600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$518,200$209,300$727,500

Owner of Record
OwnerABSAR TARIK
Co-OwnerFATIMA EZZAHRA MOKHTARI
Address401 ROOSEVELT DR
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$465,000
Certificate
Book & Page 54650/0043
Sale Date12/03/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ABSAR TARIK$465,000 54650/00430012/03/2015
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$4,365,000 28351/00201G12/10/2002
WHITE DEVELOPMENT CORP$1,584,000 26869/00261G06/26/2002
 $0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 2,564
Replacement Cost: $553,756
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,524 1,524
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
CTHCathedral 484 0
FBMBasement, Finished 1,040 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 240 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKDeck, Wood 160 0
   4,972 2,564

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$518,200$209,300$727,500
2025$511,700$199,300$711,000
2024$471,500$199,300$670,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps