72 WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 WASHINGTON ST
Mblu
19/ 341/ / /
Acct#
Owner
THOMAS AND PAULA LEMPERT FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$782,600
PID
101629
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$570,600$212,000$782,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMAS AND PAULA LEMPERT FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerLEMPERT THOMAS C/PAULA M, TRUSTEES
Address72 WASHINGTON ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$1
Certificate772-96
Book & Page 71293/0116
Sale Date11/14/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMAS AND PAULA LEMPERT FAMILY TRUST$1772-9671293/01161F11/14/2024
LEMPERT THOMAS C/PAULA M, TE$820,000772-9670149/02300001/31/2024
BLANCHARD BRIAN/KATHRYN TE$100772-9664184/02301F01/08/2021
BLANCHARD BRIAN S$574,900 59170/03540007/27/2018
PRESIDENTIAL FARMS INC$200 59170/03511B07/27/2018

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,319
Replacement Cost: $571,191
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$536,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:VG/Exc
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
FUSUpper Story, Finished 940 940
FATAttic, Finished 176 35
CTHCathedral 384 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 216 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,324 0
WDKDeck, Wood 192 0
   5,060 2,319

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$212,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  392.00 S.F.$22,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  704.00 S.F.$6,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$570,600$212,000$782,600
2025$563,900$201,800$765,700
2024$504,400$201,800$706,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps