2248 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2248 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
22A/ 240/ / /
Acct#
Owner
STOCKTON ROBERT C
Total Market Value
$140,700
PID
102702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,300$87,400$140,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOCKTON ROBERT C
Co-OwnerPHILIP J STOCKTON
Address91 HIGHLAND ST
MILFORD, MA 01757
Sale Price$289,900
Certificate
Book & Page 32442/0310
Sale Date12/23/2003
Instrument1G

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOCKTON ROBERT C$289,900 32442/03101G12/23/2003
STOCKTON ROBERT C$0 32442/03101G12/23/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 924
Replacement Cost: $95,655
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$52,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP M94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
CANCanopy 12 0
FGRGarage 624 0
   1,560 924

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP M94  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood4000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$87,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  128.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,300$87,400$140,700
2025$53,300$83,200$136,500
2024$53,300$83,200$136,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps