162 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
24A/ 194/ / /
Acct#
24A1942009
Owner
156-162 PROVIDENCE RD LLC
Total Market Value
$793,100
PID
104933
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$626,600$166,500$793,100

Owner of Record
Owner156-162 PROVIDENCE RD LLC
Co-OwnerC/O MARC CALARESE MGR
AddressPO BOX 386
NO UXBRIDGE, MA 01538
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 41312/0344
Sale Date06/14/2007
Instrument1B

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
156-162 PROVIDENCE RD LLC$100 41312/03441B06/14/2007
156-162 PROVIDENCE RD LLC$833,000 40921/01961O04/02/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 4,910
Replacement Cost: $882,579
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$626,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:APT HOUSE
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:23
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 3,432 3,260
BASFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
   5,082 4,910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-6 UN  
Zone
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$626,600$166,500$793,100
2025$626,600$158,100$784,700
2024$520,500$158,100$678,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps