170 REBECCA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 REBECCA RD
Mblu
16/ 279/ / /
Acct#
16/ 279/ / /
Owner
STRAZZULLA JOSEPH A II
Total Market Value
$682,700
PID
105215
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$475,200$207,500$682,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAZZULLA JOSEPH A II
Co-OwnerKRISTEN STRAZZULLA
Address170 REBECCA RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$426,000
Certificate
Book & Page 54831/0249
Sale Date01/19/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAZZULLA JOSEPH A II$426,000 54831/02490001/19/2016
MAIN ST PROPERTY INC$425,000 53626/03390004/29/2015
SIMAS RICARDO J$389,000 50346/01760001/25/2013
J&F MARINELLA DEV CORP$51,000 49686/02691B09/27/2012
TRIMOUNT TRUST$100 19007/02051F07/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $513,496
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$472,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,470 1,470
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
CTHCathedral 48 0
FBMBasement, Finished 570 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 450 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   4,566 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$207,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$475,200$207,500$682,700
2025$464,200$197,700$661,900
2024$423,600$197,700$621,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps