309 REBECCA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
309 REBECCA RD
Mblu
16/ 238/ / /
Acct#
16/ 238/ / /
Owner
MCGOVERN SHAMUS
Total Market Value
$677,800
PID
105256
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,800$214,000$677,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGOVERN SHAMUS
Co-OwnerWEI ZHANG
Address309 REBECCA RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 53622/0036
Sale Date04/22/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCGOVERN SHAMUS$415,000 53622/00360004/22/2015
NOVOTNEY JEREMY R$399,000 51544/01350009/26/2013
J & F MARINELLA DEV CORP$102,000 50656/00741B03/28/2013
TRIMOUNT TRUST$100 19007/02051F07/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $501,060
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$461,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,470 1,470
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
CTHCathedral 48 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,020 0
WDKDeck, Wood 172 0
   4,474 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$214,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$463,800$214,000$677,800
2025$458,000$203,600$661,600
2024$422,800$203,600$626,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps