289 REBECCA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
289 REBECCA RD
Mblu
16/ 237/ / /
Acct#
16/ 237/ / /
Owner
GRECO WILLIAM A II
Total Market Value
$701,200
PID
105257
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,000$218,200$701,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGRECO WILLIAM A II
Co-OwnerVANESSA A GRECO, TE
Address289 REBECCA RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 60929/0322
Sale Date08/23/2019
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRECO WILLIAM A II$100 60929/03221F08/23/2019
GRECO WILLIAM A II$460,000898-9851195/01320007/12/2013
TRIMOUNT TRUST$100 19007/02051F07/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost: $516,994
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$475,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,490 1,490
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,088 1,088
FATAttic, Finished 72 14
FGRGarage 576 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,472 0
WDKDeck, Wood 238 0
   4,936 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.59
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$218,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  511.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$483,000$218,200$701,200
2025$479,600$207,800$687,400
2024$442,700$207,800$650,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps