215 REBECCA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
215 REBECCA RD
Mblu
16/ 217/ / /
Acct#
16/ 217/ / /
Owner
MURRAY CHRISTOPHER M
Total Market Value
$794,300
PID
105277
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$594,300$200,000$794,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMURRAY CHRISTOPHER M
Co-OwnerAMY L MURRAY
Address215 REBECCA RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$384,000
Certificate
Book & Page 49651/0140
Sale Date09/20/2012
Instrument1N

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MURRAY CHRISTOPHER M$384,000 49651/01401N09/20/2012
J & F MARINELLA DEV CORPORATION$255,000 49182/00601V06/26/2012
TRIMOUNT TRUST$100 19007/02051F07/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,743
Replacement Cost: $642,887
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$591,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,769 1,769
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,218 974
FGRGarage 696 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,769 0
UTQThree Qtr Story,Unfinished 1,247 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   7,299 2,743

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$594,300$200,000$794,300
2025$564,000$190,300$754,300
2024$524,100$190,300$714,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps