195 REBECCA RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
195 REBECCA RD
Mblu
16/ 216/ / /
Acct#
16/ 216/ / /
Owner
KING PATRICK S
Total Market Value
$667,400
PID
105278
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$469,700$197,700$667,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKING PATRICK S
Co-OwnerREBECCA K KING
Address195 REBECCA RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$389,000
Certificate
Book & Page 50633/0316
Sale Date03/25/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING PATRICK S$389,000 50633/03160003/25/2013
J & F MARINELLA DEV. CORPORATION$255,000 49182/00601V06/28/2012
TRIMOUNT TRUST$100 19007/02051F07/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 2,490
Replacement Cost: $549,471
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$467,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,470 1,470
BASFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
CTHCathedral 48 0
FBMBasement, Finished 808 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 212 0
WDKDeck, Wood 264 0
   4,566 2,490

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$469,700$197,700$667,400
2025$457,800$188,000$645,800
2024$422,600$188,000$610,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps