298 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
298 HILL ST
Mblu
15/ 699/ / /
Acct#
15-699
Owner
BARKER DONALD BRENT
Total Market Value
$1,155,700
PID
106218
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$946,400$209,300$1,155,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBARKER DONALD BRENT
Co-OwnerVANESSA C BARKER, TE
Address298 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$1,300,000
Certificate969-111
Book & Page 71231/0062
Sale Date10/31/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARKER DONALD BRENT$1,300,000969-11171231/00620010/31/2024
J & F MARINELLA DEVELOPMENT CORPERATION$180,000969-1170180/01111B02/09/2024
JFT REAL ESTATE LLC$750,000969-11168928/411V03/17/2023
GOULD JEANNE A$100 62070/3931F03/19/2020
GOULD HAROLD D$60,000 5142/3570008/13/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,415
Replacement Cost: $952,888
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$943,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Excellent +
Stories:2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
FUSUpper Story, Finished 961 961
TQSThree Quarter Story 792 634
CTHCathedral 63 0
FGRGarage 792 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 700 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,820 0
   6,948 3,415

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ZFLUZERO CLEAR FP1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$946,400$209,300$1,155,700
2025$505,600$199,700$705,300
2024$0$199,700$199,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps