74 ROCKY RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
74 ROCKY RD
Mblu
8/ 24/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MICHAUD DAVID
Total Market Value
$1,093,300
PID
1144
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$869,400$223,900$1,093,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAUD DAVID
Co-Owner
Address74 ROCKY RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate702-107
Book & Page 18382/0218
Sale Date11/06/1996
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAUD DAVID$100702-10718382/02181A11/06/1996
MICHAUD CHARLES E$7,500 9044/02261F06/15/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 3,844
Replacement Cost: $754,193
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$701,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Very Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,153 2,153
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,403 1,403
FHSHalf Story, Finished 480 288
FBMBasement, Finished 1,006 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 74 0
PTOPatio 638 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 784 0
UGRGarage, Under 336 0
WDKDeck, Wood 698 0
   8,196 3,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0008
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$223,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  192.00 S.F.$2,6001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  780.00 S.F.$22,2001
BRN52 STORY  284.00 S.F.$9,1001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  192.00 S.F.$6,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  2400.00 S.F.$108,0001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  544.00 S.F.$5,3001
CNP1CANOPY-AVG  192.00 S.F.$10,9001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  32.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$869,400$223,900$1,093,300
2025$852,200$213,500$1,065,700
2024$725,600$213,500$939,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps