719 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
719 HILL ST
Mblu
11/ 17/ / /
Acct#
Owner
KOHLS KENNETH
Total Market Value
$628,000
PID
1286
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,200$191,800$628,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHLS KENNETH
Co-OwnerAMY RAE HANNAH, TC
Address719 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$605,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66662/256
Sale Date12/02/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOHLS KENNETH $605,000 66662/2560012/02/2021
WOODRUFF EILEEN A$192,000 18756/03250004/19/1997
STUCZYNSKI PAUL J$0 15641/0170 10/12/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 2,255
Replacement Cost: $461,423
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$429,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
FHSHalf Story, Finished 808 485
FRBFinshd Raised Bsmt 336 202
CTHCathedral 336 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 384 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 288 0
WDKDeck, Wood 640 0
   4,880 2,255

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$191,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$436,200$191,800$628,000
2025$413,400$183,800$597,200
2024$381,000$183,800$564,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps