769 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
769 HILL ST
Mblu
11/ 18/ / /
Acct#
Owner
GRONDIN CHRISTINE D
Total Market Value
$496,400
PID
1287
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,400$165,000$496,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGRONDIN CHRISTINE D
Co-Owner
Address769 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$116,454
Certificate
Book & Page 60038/0209
Sale Date02/12/2019
Instrument1H

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GRONDIN CHRISTINE D$116,454 60038/02091H02/12/2019
FIELDS DWIGHT D$0 10874/0082 10/16/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 3,056
Replacement Cost: $450,972
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,096 1,096
TQSThree Quarter Story 480 384
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,096 0
UGRGarage, Under 480 0
WDKDeck, Wood 376 0
   5,300 3,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$165,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$331,400$165,000$496,400
2025$313,300$157,000$470,300
2024$270,800$157,000$427,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps