943 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
943 HILL ST
Mblu
11/ 36/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BAKER HENRY A
Total Market Value
$371,100
PID
1301
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$141,100$371,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER HENRY A
Co-OwnerGAYTHA M BAKER
Address943 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6313/0080
Sale Date10/14/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BAKER HENRY A$0 6313/008010/14/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 2,024
Replacement Cost: $319,488
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$230,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 920 920
FUSUpper Story, Finished 920 920
FATAttic, Finished 920 184
FGRGarage 220 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 920 0
WDKDeck, Wood 304 0
   4,204 2,024

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$141,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$230,000$141,100$371,100
2025$217,800$134,000$351,800
2024$190,700$134,000$324,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps