1017 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1017 HILL ST
Mblu
11/ 44/ / /
Acct#
Owner
WHITE TERRY A
Total Market Value
$348,200
PID
1309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$166,900$348,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE TERRY A
Co-Owner
Address1017 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 12378/0018
Sale Date10/04/1989
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITE TERRY A$60,000 12378/00181A10/04/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $252,785
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 660 660
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 528
FEPPorch, Enclosed 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 660 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 70 0
   2,122 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.30
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$166,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  441.00 S.F.$11,2001
BRN52 STORY  600.00 S.F.$11,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  144.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$181,300$166,900$348,200
2025$171,500$158,900$330,400
2024$149,600$158,900$308,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps