1035 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1035 HILL ST
Mblu
11/ 46/ / /
Acct#
Owner
LUCIN CRISTINA
Total Market Value
$425,300
PID
1310
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$279,500$145,800$425,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCIN CRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address7327 QUAIL HALLOW BLVD
WESLEY CHAPEL, FL 33544
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate871-35
Book & Page 63760/0228
Sale Date11/16/2020
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LUCIN CRISTINA$525,000871-3563760/02281V11/16/2020
BARLOW MARY G$100 58614/02131F04/02/2018
1035 & 1035B HILL STREET CONDOMINIUMS$1 43398/02251F10/10/2008
BARLOW MARY C$440,000 34324/02711G08/06/2004
KUIPERS SANDRA R$362,400 32249/01801N11/17/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,330
Replacement Cost: $432,721
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$268,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,437 1,437
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,116 893
FEPPorch, Enclosed 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,191 0
   3,852 2,330

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$145,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$6,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$279,500$145,800$425,300
2025$260,000$138,300$398,300
2024$229,400$138,300$367,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps