1423 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1423 HILL ST
Mblu
12/ 19/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SUPERIOR STABLES MA LLC
Total Market Value
$1,171,900
PID
1357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$954,000$217,900$1,171,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSUPERIOR STABLES MA LLC
Co-Owner
Address1423 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE , MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate757-3
Book & Page 70265/0116
Sale Date03/08/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUPERIOR STABLES MA LLC$100757-370265/01161F03/08/2024
SUPERIOR REALTY TRUST LLC$760,000757-368970/3261V03/31/2023
SUNSET STABLES MA LLC$100 55377/03971H05/24/2016
GODING WILLIAM W$495,000 50352/02380001/28/2013
RENAUD EDWARD K$100 40427/02961F12/28/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 2,948
Replacement Cost: $650,607
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,006 2,006
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,177 942
CTHCathedral 666 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 718 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,006 0
   7,149 2,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$5,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.91
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$217,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1080.00 S.F.$55,3001
BRN52 STORY  2592.00 S.F.$132,7001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  1296.00 S.F.$51,8001
BRN52 STORY  660.00 S.F.$33,8001
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  180.00 S.F.$5,3001
STB1STABLE  5400.00 S.F.$168,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$954,000$217,900$1,171,900
2025$778,500$209,900$988,400
2024$503,600$209,900$713,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps