1269 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1269 HILL ST
Mblu
12/ 36/ / /
Acct#
Owner
MAWN PATRICK J , LE
Total Market Value
$424,000
PID
1373
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,900$186,100$424,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAWN PATRICK J , LE
Co-OwnerDANNY B & STEPHANIE A MAWN
Address1269 HILL ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 35741/0197
Sale Date02/22/2005
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAWN PATRICK J , LE$100 35741/01971A02/22/2005
MAWN PATRICK J$100 35741/01941A02/22/2005
MAWN PATRICK$100 35329/01601A12/17/2004
MAWN PATRICK$0 7181/0263 03/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,192
Replacement Cost: $290,028
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,192 1,192
PTOPatio 200 0
SFBBsmt Fin Above Grade 904 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   2,736 1,192

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$186,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  256.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$6001
WDKWOOD DECK  198.00 SF$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$237,900$186,100$424,000
2025$231,500$178,100$409,600
2024$208,300$178,100$386,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps