2023 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2023 HILL ST
Mblu
13/ 38/ / /
Acct#
Owner
ROSS JOSEPH C
Total Market Value
$302,000
PID
1433
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,600$149,400$302,000

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS JOSEPH C
Co-OwnerWINDY L LAVOIE
Address2023 HILL ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 56998/0077
Sale Date04/19/2017
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS JOSEPH C$100 56998/00771F04/19/2017
ROSS JOSEPH C$125,000 56997/03891U04/19/2017
BUMA GERALD E$100 21181/03901H03/24/1999
BUMA GERALD E$0 5302/0549 01/18/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 696
Replacement Cost: $220,817
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 696 696
FEPPorch, Enclosed 48 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 696 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 696 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   2,280 696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$149,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  108.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$4,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$152,600$149,400$302,000
2025$149,200$142,000$291,200
2024$137,600$142,000$279,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps