2041 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2041 HILL ST
Mblu
13/ 41/ / /
Acct#
Owner
O'CONNOR JUDITH A
Total Market Value
$724,700
PID
1436
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$204,300$724,700

Owner of Record
OwnerO'CONNOR JUDITH A
Co-Owner
Address2041 HILL ST
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$525,000
Certificate
Book & Page 57630/0114
Sale Date08/24/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
O'CONNOR JUDITH A$525,000 57630/01140008/24/2017
BRADLEY RYAN$100 37762/01921F11/08/2005
BRADLEY RYAN$477,500 34731/03040009/30/2004
REMUCK JUDITH J$255,000 19434/01900012/12/1997
OOSTERMAN DENISE L$0 12240/0319 06/30/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,087
Replacement Cost: $558,175
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$502,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,008 1,008
FHSHalf Story, Finished 728 437
TQSThree Quarter Story 352 282
FBMBasement, Finished 856 0
FGRGarage 728 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 504 0
   5,600 3,087

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR1
Neighborhood0006
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$204,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$2001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  2480.00 S.F.$11,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$520,400$204,300$724,700
2025$508,900$196,300$705,200
2024$471,800$196,300$668,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps