793 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
793 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
14/ 21/ / /
Acct#
Owner
COLODETTI WENDER GOMES
Total Market Value
$310,600
PID
1501
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$149,600$310,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLODETTI WENDER GOMES
Co-Owner
Address793 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 69592/0221
Sale Date08/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLODETTI WENDER GOMES$300,000 69592/02210008/31/2023
MCCORKLE MARCUS & TRACY HUGHES, JT$289,900 67099/00480002/10/2022
MCALDUFF KASEY$200,000 59022/02980006/28/2018
BOUCHER DEBORAH$100 47361/02011F05/05/2011
RUIVINHO JAMES$1 41626/03561G08/09/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $222,140
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FCPCarport 280 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 864 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 110 0
   2,142 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$149,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$161,000$149,600$310,600
2025$150,100$142,500$292,600
2024$138,200$142,500$280,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps