841 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
841 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
14/ 23/ / /
Acct#
Owner
AMPAGOOMIAN MARY A
Total Market Value
$368,700
PID
1503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,600$159,100$368,700

Owner of Record
OwnerAMPAGOOMIAN MARY A
Co-OwnerGARY AMPAGOOMIAN
Address841 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 19363/0181
Sale Date11/20/1997
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMPAGOOMIAN MARY A$100 19363/01811A11/20/1997
AMPAGOOMIAN CHARLES JR$100 19363/01791A11/20/1997
AMPAGOOMIAN CHARLES$100 18501/02111A12/27/1996
AMPAGOOMIAN CHARLES$0 4563/0416 05/21/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $268,600
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FBMBasement, Finished 780 0
UGRGarage, Under 312 0
   2,184 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.36
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$159,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$2,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,3001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  760.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,600$159,100$368,700
2025$199,000$151,500$350,500
2024$187,200$151,500$338,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps