1083 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1083 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
14/ 49/ / /
Acct#
Owner
T E D REALTY TRUST II
Total Market Value
$776,500
PID
1526
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,700$201,800$776,500

Owner of Record
OwnerT E D REALTY TRUST II
Co-OwnerTHOMAS E DENESOWICZ TRUSTEE
Address370 GEORGE WASHINGTON HWY
BLDG 2, SUITE 101
SMITHFIELD, RI 02917
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 68931/252
Sale Date03/20/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
T E D REALTY TRUST II$100 68931/2521F03/20/2023
T E D REALTY TRUST$100 23527/03571F02/08/2001
NORTHBRIDGE DONUTS INC$545,000 23444/00121J01/22/2001
SIMON GABRIEL C/O TOM DENESOWICZ$150,000 17553/00831P12/19/1995
SIMON GABRIEL N TRUSTEE$20,000 17553/00791N12/19/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,125
Replacement Cost: $674,648
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$539,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fast Fd Chn
ModelCommercial
GradeAve/Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseREST/CLUBS
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3260
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,125 2,125
CANCanopy 219 0
   2,344 2,125

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$6,8001
CLR2FREEZER TEMPS96.00 S.F.$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3260
DescriptionREST/CLUBS  
ZoneB3
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$201,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  16000.00 S.F.$24,0001
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  15.00 S.F.&HGT$2001
SGN1SIGN-1 SD W/M  15.00 S.F.&HGT$2001
LT1LIGHTS-IN W/PL  3.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$574,700$201,800$776,500
2025$574,700$192,400$767,100
2024$608,600$192,400$801,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps