682-684 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
682-684 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14/ 58/ / /
Acct#
Owner
OPARAKU ANISA
Total Market Value
$677,400
PID
1534
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,900$136,500$677,400

Owner of Record
OwnerOPARAKU ANISA
Co-Owner
Address682-684 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$535,000
Certificate
Book & Page 66611/338
Sale Date11/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OPARAKU ANISA$535,000 66611/3380011/24/2021
MORRELL RICHARD M$263,000 30827/01311O07/17/2003
KUPELIAN GARABED$0 2340/0560 07/18/1924

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,349
Replacement Cost: $659,587
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$540,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:16 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,288 1,288
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,288 773
FEPPorch, Enclosed 182 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 396 0
FSPPorch, Screen 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,288 0
   5,910 3,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$136,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$540,900$136,500$677,400
2025$499,400$129,400$628,800
2024$429,900$129,400$559,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps