632 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
632 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14/ 63/ / /
Acct#
Owner
KOOPMAN REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$375,500
PID
1539
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,800$128,700$375,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKOOPMAN REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerROBERT E KOOPMAN
Address798 QUAKER STREET
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 17618/0206
Sale Date01/19/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KOOPMAN REALTY TRUST$90,000 17618/02060001/19/1996
EBBELING EDWARD G$0 7269/0317UNKQ07/07/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,412
Replacement Cost: $381,746
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,206 1,206
FEPPorch, Enclosed 32 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 110 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,152 0
   3,706 2,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$128,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  320.00 S.F.$3,0001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$7,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,800$128,700$375,500
2025$229,600$122,000$351,600
2024$203,700$122,000$325,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps