534 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
534 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14/ 91/ / /
Acct#
Owner
HARTMANN KURT
Total Market Value
$473,000
PID
1567
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,300$157,700$473,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTMANN KURT
Co-OwnerLORRAINE M HARTMANN, TE
Address534 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate827-93
Book & Page 70709/0084
Sale Date07/01/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTMANN KURT$100827-9370709/00841F07/01/2024
HARTMAN KURT$100 53811/00901A06/04/2015
HARTMAN HAROLD$0 6642/0383 12/20/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $318,759
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 1,060 0
WDKDeck, Wood 112 0
   2,756 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$157,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  576.00 S.F.$31,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$315,300$157,700$473,000
2025$303,900$150,100$454,000
2024$266,800$150,100$416,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps