520-4 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
520-4 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14/ 92/ / /
Acct#
Owner
CALCAGNI COLLEEN M JT
Total Market Value
$449,800
PID
1568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,800$140,000$449,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCALCAGNI COLLEEN M JT
Co-OwnerDIANE B COREY JT
Address520-4 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 50940/0146
Sale Date05/28/2013
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALCAGNI COLLEEN M JT$100 50940/01461F05/28/2013
COREY COLLEEN M$255,000 32305/02730011/24/2003
DUMONT JOSEPH G$215,000 25313/00400011/23/2001
HEWETSON JUDITH M$100 24356/00011F07/02/2001
HEWETSON JUDITH M$163,000 24245/02930006/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,984
Replacement Cost: $468,962
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,626 1,626
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,698 1,358
FEPPorch, Enclosed 324 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,698 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,626 0
   6,972 2,984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$140,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  640.00 S.F.$16,3001
WDKWOOD DECK  144.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,800$140,000$449,800
2025$288,800$132,900$421,700
2024$251,700$132,900$384,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps