414-416 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
414-416 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14/ 120/ / /
Acct#
Owner
630 MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$431,200
PID
1590
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$124,200$431,200

Owner of Record
Owner630 MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 242
UPTON, MA 01568
Sale Price$335,000
Certificate
Book & Page 63740/0024
Sale Date11/13/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
630 MANAGEMENT LLC$335,000 63740/00240011/13/2020
BLISS TIMOTHY A$100 49868/02971A10/30/2012
BLISS TIMOTHY A$175,000 24956/03480010/02/2001
COSTANZO PHILLIP E$0 14871/0380 01/08/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $398,668
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FEPPorch, Enclosed 208 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 36 0
   3,820 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$307,000$124,200$431,200
2025$284,700$117,500$402,200
2024$253,700$117,500$371,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps