402-404 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
402-404 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14/ 122/ / /
Acct#
Owner
CONLIN PATRICK T
Total Market Value
$380,400
PID
1592
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$125,300$380,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCONLIN PATRICK T
Co-OwnerKIM CONLIN
Address54 CHIPPER HILL RD
NORTHBRIDGE, MA 01534
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 31142/0234
Sale Date08/07/2003
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONLIN PATRICK T$1 31142/02341A08/07/2003
CONLIN VALERIE M JT$0 11446/0319 07/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $411,507
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Conver.
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Stucco/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,092 1,092
FEPPorch, Enclosed 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 180 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,092 0
   3,808 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,100$125,300$380,400
2025$236,600$118,700$355,300
2024$212,800$118,700$331,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps