390-392 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
390-392 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14/ 135/ / /
Acct#
Owner
KCD REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$385,600
PID
1605
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$258,500$127,100$385,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKCD REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 823
DOUGLAS, MA 01516
Sale Price$327,000
Certificate
Book & Page 59716/0022
Sale Date11/20/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KCD REALTY LLC$327,000 59716/00220011/20/2018
GARABEDIAN JULIA, LE$100 44573/03541F07/13/2009
JULIA GARABEDIAN REALTY TRUST$1 22302/01661A02/09/2000
JULIA ALTOONIAN REALTY TRUST $1 20936/00921F01/20/1999
ALTOONIAN JULIA, TRUSTEE$0 14940/0179 02/05/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,458
Replacement Cost: $358,983
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$258,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Res Typ Com
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,064 1,064
SDAStore Display Area 330 330
FEPPorch, Enclosed 352 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
UGRGarage, Under 330 0
   4,252 2,458

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0104
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$258,500$127,100$385,600
2025$258,500$120,400$378,900
2024$256,200$120,400$376,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps