968 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
968 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
14/ 185/ / /
Acct#
Owner
KEVIN W DUNN TRUST
Total Market Value
$342,700
PID
1650
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,700$153,000$342,700

Owner of Record
OwnerKEVIN W DUNN TRUST
Co-OwnerKEVIN W DUNN TRUSTEE
Address968 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 69990/0075
Sale Date12/13/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEVIN W DUNN TRUST$100 69990/00751F12/13/2023
DUNN KEVIN W$210,000 28484/02320012/20/2002
ANDERSON JOHN K$0 14885/0021 01/14/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $249,663
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FGRGarage 468 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 988 0
   2,444 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$153,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$189,700$153,000$342,700
2025$179,600$145,700$325,300
2024$165,700$145,700$311,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps