934 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
934 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
14/ 188/ / /
Acct#
Owner
IRENE M BOUCHER IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$399,100
PID
1653
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,900$147,200$399,100

Owner of Record
OwnerIRENE M BOUCHER IRREVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMALO KYLE TRUSTEE
Address934 PROVIDENCE RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 68761/277
Sale Date01/25/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
IRENE M BOUCHER IRREVOCABLE TRUST $100 68761/2771F01/25/2023
BOUCHER IRENE M$100 55911/02791F09/02/2016
BOUCHER IRENE M$100 44634/01931F07/27/2009
BOUCHER IRENE M$100 19914/00451A05/06/1998
ROCHELEAU IRENE M$10,000 16924/01551A03/16/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $290,251
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
FBMBasement, Finished 864 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 64 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 90 0
   2,446 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC22XKIT1.00 UNIT$01
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$4,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$147,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  216.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,900$147,200$399,100
2025$239,200$140,100$379,300
2024$217,800$140,100$357,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps