858 PROVIDENCE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
858 PROVIDENCE RD
Mblu
14/ 209/ / /
Acct#
Owner
NIXON PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$419,100
PID
1672
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,400$151,700$419,100

Owner of Record
OwnerNIXON PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address411 UNION AVE
FRAMINGHAM, MA 01702
Sale Price$1
Certificate340-114
Book & Page 71670/0154
Sale Date02/24/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIXON PROPERTIES LLC$1340-11471670/01541F02/24/2025
NIXON VANESSA/NANCY, TC$1340-11471553/00621F01/21/2025
CARTER NANCY/ADEMIRE W SOUZA, JT$272,500 61828/01760001/31/2020
HOLLAND PATRICK$240,000 37013/01750008/08/2005
WILLIAM RUGGIERI$211,500 33503/03050005/03/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 763
Replacement Cost: $326,903
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 763 763
SFBBsmt Fin Above Grade 619 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 144 0
WDKDeck, Wood 120 0
   1,646 763

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$151,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$15,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,400$151,700$419,100
2025$279,100$144,500$423,600
2024$251,600$144,500$396,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps