266-268 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
266-268 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14A/ 3/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BLACKSTONE VALLEY REALTY LLC
Total Market Value
$924,500
PID
1678
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$750,200$174,300$924,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBLACKSTONE VALLEY REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address151 NO MAIN ST
UXBRIDGE, MA 01569
Sale Price$805,000
Certificate
Book & Page 64516/0189
Sale Date02/22/2021
Instrument1V

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLACKSTONE VALLEY REALTY LLC$805,000 64516/01891V02/22/2021
FLANAGAN & COMOLLI CONST INC$37,500 19902/00830005/01/1998
AMRESCO NEW ENGLAND II,L.P.$55,000 18432/01601L11/27/1996
SINGER HELMUT$0 9139/0227 12/23/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 5,751
Replacement Cost: $1,103,173
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$750,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:APT HOUSE
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:Above Ave
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy6
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:29
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,949 2,949
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,949 2,802
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
URBBasement, Unfinished, Raised 2,151 0
WDKDeck, Wood 180 0
   8,313 5,751

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
DescriptionAPT 4-6 UN  
ZoneB2
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$174,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$750,200$174,300$924,500
2025$695,000$165,500$860,500
2024$577,000$165,500$742,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps