240 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
240 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14A/ 7/ / /
Acct#
Owner
NLB LLC
Total Market Value
$316,800
PID
1682
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,700$99,100$316,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNLB LLC
Co-Owner
Address240 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$125
Certificate
Book & Page 58286/0225
Sale Date01/05/2018
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NLB LLC$125 58286/02251F01/05/2018
PIONEER GLASS AND WINDOW TREATMENTS$248,200 51647/03530010/21/2013
L & L REALTY TRUST$100 18542/00081A01/14/1997
PALERMO LOUIS$0 9361/0395 04/17/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,381
Replacement Cost: $346,608
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mixed Use Com
ModelCommercial
GradeBelow Average
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeUnit/AC
Bldg UseSTORE/SHP M94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:0322
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,665 1,665
FRBFinshd Raised Bsmt 954 716
FGRGarage 1,225 0
   3,844 2,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0322
DescriptionSTORE/SHP M94  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$99,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  1500.00 S.F.$2,3001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  16.00 S.F.&HGT$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,700$99,100$316,800
2025$217,700$94,400$312,100
2024$217,700$94,400$312,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps