206 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
206 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14A/ 11/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SIMPSON LORI A
Total Market Value
$74,300
PID
1686
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,400$24,900$74,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON LORI A
Co-Owner
Address145 EBEN CHAMBERLAIN RD
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate643-67
Book & Page 71027/0228
Sale Date09/16/2024
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMPSON LORI A$225,000643-6771027/02281U09/16/2024
CREIGHTON KEVIN T/ JILL, TE$100 45838/00591T05/26/2010
SHENIAN KENNETH G$110,000 45776/03511T05/10/2010
206 CHURCH ST REALTY TRUST$0 13107/0356 11/19/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 570
Replacement Cost: $79,676
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$49,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseSTORE/SHOP M94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths.5
1st Floor Use:3220
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 570 570
CANCanopy 30 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 570 0
   1,170 570

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP M94  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood7000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$24,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,400$24,900$74,300
2025$49,400$23,500$72,900
2024$49,400$23,500$72,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps