208-210 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
208-210 CHURCH ST
Mblu
14A/ 171/ / /
Acct#
Owner
DILLON REI LLC
Total Market Value
$389,900
PID
1836
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$122,700$389,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDILLON REI LLC
Co-Owner
Address27 NORTHROP ST
HOPEDALE, MA 01747
Sale Price$357,500
Certificate
Book & Page 66947/166
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DILLON REI LLC$357,500 66947/1660001/14/2022
SHENIAN KENNETH G$100 22520/01931A04/25/2000
SHENIAN KENNETH G$0 11590/3340 09/02/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 2,891
Replacement Cost: $398,827
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
TQSThree Quarter Story 876 701
FUSUpper Story, Finished 630 630
FEPPorch, Enclosed 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,560 0
   4,706 2,891

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY M-01  
ZoneB1
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$122,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,200$122,700$389,900
2025$253,300$116,000$369,300
2024$220,500$116,000$336,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps