178 HILL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 HILL ST
Mblu
15/ 16/ / /
Acct#
Owner
SCOTT E/RITA L WALLEN REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$630,100
PID
1848
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,900$199,200$630,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT E/RITA L WALLEN REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-Owner
Address178 HILL ST

WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$100
Certificate
Book & Page 68445/21
Sale Date11/03/2022
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCOTT E/RITA L WALLEN REVOCABLE TRUST$100 68445/211F11/03/2022
WALLEN SCOTT$345,000 47424/02020005/25/2011
KUEKAN DORIS S$100 18829/02581F05/15/1997
KUEKAN JAMES R$0 3704/0508 08/12/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 2,736
Replacement Cost: $517,305
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Ave/Good
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,463 1,463
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,273 1,273
FBMBasement, Finished 336 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 24 0
FGRGarage 520 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 344 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 937 0
   4,897 2,736

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR2
Neighborhood0007
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$199,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD3METAL  500.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$430,900$199,200$630,100
2025$421,000$189,600$610,600
2024$394,200$189,600$583,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps