579 CHURCH ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
579 CHURCH ST
Mblu
15/ 61/ / /
Acct#
Owner
BEINEMA MARVIN L & HENRIETTA
Total Market Value
$333,700
PID
1884
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$195,900$137,800$333,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBEINEMA MARVIN L & HENRIETTA
Co-OwnerBEINEMA FAMILY LIVING TRUST
Address579 CHURCH ST
WHITINSVILLE, MA 01588
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 34821/0210
Sale Date10/13/2004
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEINEMA MARVIN L & HENRIETTA$0 34821/02101F10/13/2004
BEINEMA MARVIN L$0 3282/0433 08/06/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $279,893
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FEPPorch, Enclosed 168 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 936 0
UGRGarage, Under 240 0
   2,656 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam M-01  
ZoneR3
Neighborhood0005
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,900$137,800$333,700
2025$185,400$130,700$316,100
2024$171,800$130,700$302,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps